UEFA_european_championship_2020_bubbleball_budapest

The 2020 European Football Championship will be the first championship for the first time since 1976, before which each UEFA member state will have to participate in the qualifying series due to the many participants tournament organizer. The qualifier is linked to the 2018-2019 UEFA League of Nations, which gives the teams a second exit opportunity.

The EB qualifier takes only eight months because of the renewable qualification rules. From the five five-team and five six-team groups, the first two runners-up will be awarded to 12 cities in 12 countries, including Budapest. In the Hungarian capital, there will be three group matches and one eighth final.

Following the qualifying rounds, 16 other teams will have a chance to fight for the Eb in the NL playoffs, four of them will be participating in the European Championship.

EB 2020, DISCLAIMER, PROCEDURE
 
GROUP E
Croatia
Wales
Slovakia
HUNGARY
Azerbaijan

Thursday, March 21st
20.45: Croatia – Azerbaijan
20.45: Slovakia – Hungary
March 24, Sunday
15.00: Wales – Slovakia
18.00: Hungary – Croatia
June 8, Saturday
15.00: Croatia – Wales
18.00: Azerbaijan – Hungary
Tuesday, June 11th
18.00: Azerbaijan – Slovakia
20.45: Hungary – Wales
Friday, September 6th
20.45: Slovakia – Croatia
20.45: Wales – Azerbaijan
September 9th, Sunday
18.00: Azerbaijan – Croatia
20.45: Hungary – Slovakia
Thursday October 10
20.45: Croatia – Hungary
20.45: Slovakia – Wales
October 13, Sunday
18.00: Hungary – Azerbaijan
20.45: Wales – Croatia
Saturday, November 16th
18.00: Azerbaijan – Wales
20.45: Croatia – Slovakia
Tuesday, November 19th
20.45: Slovakia – Azerbaijan
20.45: Wales – Hungary

GROUP A
England
Czech Republic
Bulgaria
Montenegro
Kosovo

March 22, Friday
20.45: Bulgaria – Montenegro
20.45: England – Czech Republic
March 25, Monday
20.45: Kosovo – Bulgaria
20.45: Montenegro – England
Friday, June 7th
20.45: Czech Republic – Bulgaria
20.45: Montenegro – Kosovo
June 10, Monday
20.45: Bulgaria – Kosovo
20.45: Czech Republic – Montenegro
Saturday, September 7th
15.00: Kosovo – Czech Republic
18.00: England – Bulgaria
September 10th, Tuesday
20.45: England – Kosovo
20.45: Montenegro – Czech Republic
Friday, October 11th
20.45: Czech Republic – England
20.45: Montenegro – Bulgaria
Monday, October 14th
20.45: Bulgaria – England
20.45: Kosovo – Montenegro
Thursday, November 14th
20.45: Czech Republic – Kosovo
20.45: England – Montenegro
November 17, Sunday
18.00: Bulgaria – Czech Republic
18.00: Kosovo – England

GROUP B
Portugal
Ukraine
Serbia
Lithuania
Luxembourg

March 22, Friday
20.45: Luxembourg – Lithuania
20.45: Portugal – Ukraine
March 25, Monday
20.45: Luxembourg – Ukraine
20.45: Portugal – Serbia
Friday, June 7th
20.45: Lithuania – Luxembourg
20.45: Ukraine – Serbia
June 10, Monday
20.45: Serbia – Lithuania
20.45: Ukraine – Luxembourg
Saturday, September 7th
18.00: Lithuania – Ukraine
20.45: Serbia – Portugal
September 10th, Monday
20.45: Lithuania – Portugal
20.45: Luxembourg – Serbia
Friday, October 11th
20.45: Portugal – Luxembourg
20.45: Ukraine – Lithuania
Monday, October 14th
20.45: Lithuania – Serbia
20.45: Ukraine – Portugal
Thursday, November 14th
20.45: Portugal – Lithuania
20.45: Serbia – Luxembourg
November 17, Sunday
15:00: Luxembourg – Portugal
15.00: Serbia – Ukraine

GROUP C
Netherlands
Germany
Northern Ireland
Estonia
Belarus

Thursday, March 21st
20.45: The Netherlands – Belarus
20.45: Northern Ireland – Estonia
March 24, Sunday
20.45: The Netherlands – Germany
20.45: Northern Ireland – Belarus
June 8, Saturday
18.00: Estonia – Northern Ireland
20.45: Belarus – Germany
Tuesday, June 11th
20.45: Belarus – Northern Ireland
20.45: Germany – Estonia
Friday, September 6th
20.45: Estonia – Belarus
20.45: Germany – Netherlands
September 9th, Sunday
20.45: Estonia – Netherlands
20.45: Northern Ireland – Germany
Thursday October 10
20.45: Belarus – Estonia
20.45: Netherlands – Northern Ireland
October 13, Sunday
18.00: Belarus – Netherlands
20.45: Estonia – Germany
Saturday, November 16th
20.45: Germany – Belarus
20.45: Northern Ireland – Netherlands
Tuesday, November 19th
20.45: Germany – Northern Ireland
20.45: Netherlands – Estonia

GROUP D
Switzerland
Denmark
Ireland
Georgia
Gibraltar

March 23, Saturday
15.00: Georgia – Switzerland
18.00: Gibraltar – Ireland
March 26, Tuesday
20.45: Ireland – Georgia
20.45: Switzerland – Denmark
Friday, June 7th
18.00: Georgia – Gibraltar
20.45: Denmark – Ireland
June 10, Monday
20.45: Denmark – Georgia
20.45: Ireland – Gibraltar
Thursday, September 5th
20.45: Gibraltar – Denmark
20.45: Ireland – Switzerland
September 8th, Sunday
18.00: Georgia – Denmark
18.00: Switzerland – Gibraltar
Saturday, October 12th
15.00: Georgia – Ireland
18.00: Denmark – Switzerland
October 15th, Tuesday
20.45: Gibraltar – Georgia
20.45: Switzerland – Ireland
Friday, November 15th
20.45: Denmark – Gibraltar
20.45: Switzerland – Georgia
Monday, November 18th
20.45: Gibraltar – Switzerland
20.45: Ireland – Denmark

GROUP F
Spain
Sweden
Norway
Romania
Faroe
Malta

March 23, Saturday
18.00: Malta – Faroe Islands
18.00: Sweden – Romania
20.45: Spain – Norway
March 26, Tuesday
20.45: Malta – Spain
20.45: Norway – Sweden
20.45: Romania – Faroe Islands
Friday, June 7th
20.45: Faroe Islands – Spain
20.45: Norway – Romania
20.45: Sweden – Malta
June 10, Monday
20.45: Faroe Islands – Norway
20.45: Malta – Romania
20.45: Spain – Sweden
Thursday, September 5th
20.45: Faroe Islands – Sweden
20.45: Norway – Malta
20.45: Romania – Spain
September 8th, Sunday
15.00: Spain – Faroe Islands
18.00: Romania – Malta
20.45: Sweden – Norway
Saturday, October 12th
18.00: Faroe Islands – Romania
20.45: Malta – Sweden
20.45: Norway – Spain
October 15th, Tuesday
20.45: Faroe Islands – Malta
20.45: Romania – Norway
20.45: Sweden – Spain
Friday, November 15th
20.45: Norway – Faroe Islands
20.45: Romania – Sweden
20.45: Spain – Malta
Monday, November 18th
20.45: Malta – Norway
20.45: Spain – Romania
20.45: Sweden – Faroe Islands

GROUP G
Poland
Austria
Israel
Slovenia
Macedonia
Latvia

 
Thursday, March 21st
20.45: Austria – Poland
20.45: Macedonia – Latvia
20.45: Israel – Slovenia
March 24, Sunday
18.00: Israel – Austria
20.45: Poland – Latvia
20.45: Slovenia – Macedonia
Friday, June 7th
20.45: Austria – Slovenia
20.45: Macedonia – Poland
20.45: Latvia – Israel
June 10, Monday
20.45: Macedonia – Austria
20.45 Latvia – Slovenia
20.45: Poland – Israel
Thursday, September 5th
20.45: Israel – Macedonia
Friday, September 6th
20.45: Austria – Latvia
20.45: Slovenia – Poland
September 9th, Monday
20.45: Latvia – Macedonia
20.45: Poland – Austria
20.45: Slovenia – Israel
Thursday October 10
18.00: Austria – Israel
20.45: Macedonia – Slovenia
20.45: Latvia – Poland
October 13, Sunday
20.45: Poland – Macedonia
20.45: Slovenia – Austria
October 15th, Tuesday
20.45: Israel – Latvia
Saturday, November 16th
18.00: Slovenia – Latvia
20.45: Austria – Macedonia
20.45: Israel – Poland
Tuesday, November 19th
20.45: Macedonia – Israel
20.45: Latvia – Austria
20.45: Poland – Slovenia
Group H
France
Iceland
Turkey
Albania
Moldova
Andorra

March 22, Friday
20.45: Albania – Turkey
20.45: Andorra – Iceland
20.45 from Moldova – France
March 25, Monday
18.00: Turkey – Moldova
20.45: Andorra – Albania
20.45: France – Iceland
June 8, Saturday
15.00: Iceland – Albania
18.00: Moldova – Andorra
20.45: Turkey – France
Tuesday, June 11th
20.45: Albania – Moldova
20.45: Andorra – France
20.45: Iceland – Turkey
Saturday, September 7th
18.00: Iceland – Moldova
20.45: France – Albania
20.45: Turkey – Andorra
September 10th, Tuesday
20.45: Albania – Iceland
20.45: France – Andorra
20.45: Moldova – Turkey
Friday, October 11th
20.45: Andorra – Moldova
20.45: Iceland – France
20.45: Turkey – Albania
Monday, October 14th
20.45: France – Turkey
20.45: Iceland – Andorra
20.45: Moldova – Albania
Thursday, November 14th
18.00: Turkey – Iceland
20.45: Albania – Andorra
20.45: France – Moldova
November 17, Sunday
20.45: Albania – France
20.45: Andorra – Turkey
20.45: Moldova – Iceland

I GROUP
Belgium
Russia
Scotland
Cyprus
Kazakhstan
San Marino

Thursday, March 21st
16.00: Kazakhstan – Scotland
20.45: Belgium – Russia
20.45: Cyprus – San Marino
March 24, Sunday
15.00: Kazakhstan – Russia
18.00: San Marino – Scotland
20.45: Cyprus – Belgium
June 8, Saturday
18.00: Russia – San Marino
20.45: Belgium – Kazakhstan
20.45: Scotland – Cyprus
Tuesday, June 11th
16.00: Kazakhstan – San Marino
20.45: Belgium – Scotland
20.45: Russia – Cyprus
Friday, September 6th
20.45: Cyprus – Kazakhstan
20.45: San Marino – Belgium
20.45: Scotland – Russia
September 9th, Monday
20.45: Russia – Kazakhstan
20.45: San Marino – Cyprus
20.45: Scotland – Belgium
Thursday October 10
16.00: Kazakhstan – Cyprus
20.45: Belgium – San Marino
20.45: Russia – Scotland
October 13, Sunday
15.00: Kazakhstan – Belgium
18.00: Cyprus – Russia
18.00: Scotland – San Marino
Saturday, November 16th
15.00: Cyprus – Scotland
18.00: Russia – Belgium
18.00: San Marino – Kazakhstan
Tuesday, November 19th
20.45: Belgium – Cyprus
20.45: San Marino – Russia
20.45: Scotland – Kazakhstan

J GROUP
Italy
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Finland
Greece
Armenia
Liechtenstein

March 23, Saturday
20.45: Bosnia-Herzegovina – Armenia
20.45: Italy – Finland
20.45: Liechtenstein – Greece
March 26, Tuesday
18.00: Armenia – Finland
20.45: Bosnia-Herzegovina – Greece
20.45: Italy – Liechtenstein
June 8, Saturday
18.00: Armenia – Liechtenstein
18.00: Finland – Bosnia and Herzegovina
20.45: Greece – Italy
Tuesday, June 11th
20.45: Greece – Armenia
20.45: Italy – Bosnia and Herzegovina
20.45: Liechtenstein – Finland
Thursday, September 5th
18.00: Armenia – Italy
20.45: Bosnia-Herzegovina – Liechtenstein
20.45: Finland – Greece
September 8th, Sunday
18.00: Armenia – Bosnia-Herzegovina
20.45: Finland – Italy
20.45: Greece – Liechtenstein
Saturday, October 12th
18.00: Bosnia-Herzegovina – Finland
20.45: Italy – Greece
20.45: Liechtenstein – Armenia
October 15th, Tuesday
20.45: Finland – Armenia
20.45: Greece – Bosnia and Herzegovina
20.45: Liechtenstein – Italy
Friday, November 15th
18.00: Armenia – Greece
18.00: Finland – Liechtenstein
20.45: Bosnia-Herzegovina – Italy
Monday, November 18th
20.45: Greece – Finland
20.45: Italy – Armenia
20.45: Liechtenstein – Bosnia-Herzegovina

 
Football enthusiasts are also welcome to the Budapest bubble football who would like to try their favorite sport a little differently. Jump, bounce and dodge as you can and your feet let! Invite your friends to form teams and book a track today through our website!